?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Spring!!!!!

It sure doesn't feel like "spring" right now, it's bloody cold! It's -5C right now (23F) egads! But, I digress... SPRINGGGGG!!!!!!!!



Hehehehe :)

I made them for mommyof_2girls's daughters, because I was looking for an excuse to make them hehehehe and had to have a legit reason for buying MORE yarn. Haha that makes me think of this and this! *cackle*

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
mommyof_2girls
Apr. 20th, 2012 01:01 am (UTC)
And OMG, my kids LOVE them. They take them everywhere!!! Thank you so much!
jennetters
Apr. 20th, 2012 02:13 am (UTC)
Hahaha glad it all worked out :) And now I have more purdy yarn in my stash LOL!! I want to make one for me :)
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )